>>Caribbean >> Haiti

Visa Information for Haiti

Visa Information

A tourist visa is not required for almost everyone for stays up to 90 days.

Only passport holders from the following countries are required to apply for a tourist visa: Colombia, Dominican Republic and Panama. If they have a valid Canadian, Schengen or US visa then no visa is required for Haiti.

All non Haitians must pay a US$10 tourist fee.

The fee for a tourist visa is US$25 and must be obtained prior to arrival.

Embassy of Haiti

Last updated: 16 Sep 2016


Visa Information
Africa - Asia - Australasia - Caribbean - Europe - Middle East - North America - South America - Full Country List
Working Holiday Visas

FAQ - About - Disclaimer
Projectvisa © Copyright