>>Africa >> Congo, Democratic Republic of the (Zaire)

Visa Information for Congo, Democratic Republic of the (Zaire)

Visa Information

Everyone need a visa and you may need an invitation depending on where you apply for the visa.

You will need:
A valid passport and US$175+
Two applications forms properly filled out; date and signed by the applicant.
Two recent identical passport photos
International certificates of vaccination showing proof of immunity against yellow fever ( valid within six months).

Embassy of the Democratic Republic of The Congo

Visa information

Last updated: 17 Jun 2016


Visa Information
Africa - Asia - Australasia - Caribbean - Europe - Middle East - North America - South America - Full Country List
Working Holiday Visas

FAQ - About - Disclaimer
Projectvisa © Copyright